AOC Recognizes 2009 Individual Award Recipients
Presented to recognize Individuals and Units that have furthered the aims of the Association of Old Crows in support of United States or Allied Electronic Warfare.
Gold Medal – Mr. Anthony Lisuzzo
Silver Award – Walter Wolf
Stan R. Hall Business Development – Ms. Seyhun Byrne
Clark Fiester C2 Warfare – CAPT Candice M. Sperry. USA
Communications – LtCol Michael A. Phillips, USMC
Defensive Information Operations – Maj Brian Laney, USA
Directed Energy – Mr. Evan Chicklis
EO/IR – Mr. Mike Bowles
Executive Management
Government – Mr. Ronald D. Hahn
Industry – Mr. Charles Schwegman
Integrated Product Team
Government – Black Dart Team
Industry – ITT CREW 2.1 Team
John Marks ISR – LT Felix B. D'Avignon, USN
International Achievement – Dr. Simon Rockliff
Mr. Gary McFarland
SQN LDR Edward Pritchard
Joint Service
USA – Maj Richard E. Millikan, USAR
USN – LCDR Jeffrey D. McCreary, USN
USMC – Maj Brent Looby, USMC
USAF – Lt Col Wayne Shaw, USAF
Joseph W. Kearney Pioneer – Dr. Richard L. Longbothum
Logistics
Government – Mr. Brian Denman
Industry – Mr. Joe Farina
Maintenance – SRA Anthony P. Reick, USAF
Business Management – Ms. Sara C. Zakrzewski
Program Management – Mr. Michael Gibbons
Modeling & Simulation – Mr. Douglas B Jaeger
Navigation Warfare – Mr. David "Axl" Roose
Offensive Information Operations – Capt Matthew J. Florenzen
Operations – Capt William Shelton, USAF
Capt Brian Pena, USAF
Jerry Sowell Radio Frequency – Mr. Jason C. Winn
Research & Development – Dr. Charles Cerny
Technical Analyst – Mr. Michael Martin
Technical Intelligence Analyst – Petty Officer Shane Halton, USN
A.C. McMullin Test and Evaluation – Maj Richard Beckman, USAF
Training – Capt Daniel S. Kananen, USAF
AOC Board of Directors Award
Commander David Palmer
General Richard Cody, USA (Ret)
Mr. Peter Freisen
Mr. William Reed
Ms. Harriett Goldman
Mr. John P.L. Woodward
Technology Hall of Fame
Dr. Richard Longbothum
Mr. Charles Dietz
Mt. T. Shane Cunico
Mr. Sam Mares
Mr. John Lundgren
Mr. Ray M. Lanza
Mr. John Garcher
Mr. John Kuhl
Mr. John Hines
Mr. Mark Restivo
Mr. Arthur Crowell
Mr. Brad Smith
Mr. George Gonczy
Mr. Kent Cudaback
Mr. Simon Rockliff
Mr. Richard Beckman
Mr. John Carr
Mr. F.M. Barron
Mr. Peter Bryant
Mr. Glenn Carter
Mr. Tracy Tillman
Mr. Paul Berkowitz
Col Anton D. Brees Life Achievement Award
Mr. Christian D. Berger
Mr. James Fallon
Mr. Daniel W. Hearn
Mr. Wes Heidenreich
Mr. Robert Palazzo
Mr. Carl Smith
Mr. Doug Swoish
Ms. Judy Westerheide
* Posthumously
AOC